Privacy Policy

At Profits Taken LLC, we want you to know that we value your personal information and that we respect your privacy. Please read our Privacy Policy below for more information.

 

Your Consent

By using Profits Taken LLC products or services, you consent to our Privacy Policy.

 

Collected Information

We collect information from you when you check out a premium trading service, consulting, signup for a newsletter or fill out a form at Profits Taken LLC.

When ordering or registering on our site, you may be asked to enter your name, number, e-mail address, and/or other personally identifiable information. However, those who wish to visit the site anonymously may continue to do so.

 

Use of Information

Any and all information that we collect from you may be used in any of the following ways:

 

To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs).

To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you).

To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs).

To process transactions.

To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.

To send periodic e-mails. (The e-mail address that you provide to Profits Taken LLC may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, and/or related product or service information, etc.)

 

 

 

Information Protection

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

Our website is protected and securely hosted to ensure that your visit to the site as safe as possible.

We use SSL Encryption to ensure that your transactions are secure, and store your information securely. We do not store your credit card information with Profits Taken LLC.

 

Cookies

Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to understand and save your preferences for future visits, keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

 

The cookie itself does not contain Personal Information, although it will enable us to relate your use of this site to information that you have specifically and knowingly provided to us. A cookie cannot read data from your hard disk or read cookie files created by other sites.

 

You can refuse cookies by turning them off in your browser. If you’ve set your browser to warn you before accepting cookies, you will receive the warning message with each cookie. You do not need to have cookies turned on to use this site. However, to access all of the features at Profits Taken LLC, and to use the site as it was intended, you must have cookies enabled in your browser.

 

Information Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. We may release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.

 

 

Third-party Links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

 

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy, we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent. As part of the California Online Privacy Protection Act, all users of our site may make any changes to their information at anytime by contacting us directly realprofitstaken@gmail.com

 

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act). We do not provide services or products to those under 13 years of age. As a result, we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

 

Online Privacy Policy

This online Privacy Policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

 

 

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

 

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

 

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within 30 days. Occasionally it may take us longer if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.

 

Changes to our Privacy Policy

 

If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page, send an email notifying you of any changes, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.